Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Fot Mahadev, near Nakhatrana , Kutch

Date : 15 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Amazing! What a photo!

osm !!!