Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 125

Date : 30 ,Sep 2018

Remark : Record shot

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments