Gujarati Name : જલ મુરઘો

Scientific Name : Gallicrex cinerea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Kora, Water Cock

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar road , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1600

Date : 18 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments