Gujarati Name : કાળો પેટ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris alpina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Red-backed Sandpiper, Black-breast Dunlin, Purre, Black-bellied Sandpiper, Black-Breast, Black-heart Plover, Blackcrop, Brantbird, Crooked-Bill Snipe, Fall Snipe, Lead-Bird, Little Black-Breast, Oxeye, Ox-Bird, Red-Back, Red-backed Dunlin, Simpleton, Stib, Winter Snipe

Photographer : Samir Barot

Location : Marine National Park, Narara , Jamnagar

Date : 17 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments