Gujarati Name : સમડી, ચીલ, કાશમીરી ચીલ, શિયાળુ સમડી, દેશી સમડી

Scientific Name : Milvus migrans

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Common Kite, Pariah Kite, Black-eared Kite (lineatus), European Black Kite

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Siddhpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 13 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments