Gujarati Name : ઉજળા પગ કિચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Temmick's Stint, Temminck Stint

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Bedi Port Road , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 27 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments