Gujarati Name : કાળો જળ કાગડો, વચેટ કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Indian Shag

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Changodar, Gujarat , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 250

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments