Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Bhavesh Mengar

Location : Petlad , Anand

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX30 IS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.8

ISO : 80

Date : 06 ,Feb 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow