Gujarati Name : ઉજળા પગ કિચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Temmick's Stint, Temminck Stint

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : karai dam, gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 80

Date : 02 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments