Gujarati Name : સિફિયા માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula parva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Western Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 30 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments