Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 200

Date : 14 ,Apr 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments