Gujarati Name : નાની પનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Minute Bittern, Leech Bittern

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (1/60)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 320

Date : 23 ,Sep 2018

Remark : Adult male bird, seen at Bhaskarpura near Nal Sarovar

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Nice find. TFS