Gujarati Name : સફેદ સુરખાબ

Scientific Name : Tadorna tadorna

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Shelduck, Northern Shelduck, Red-billed Shelduck, Sheldrake (male), Eurasian Shelduck, Sheldfowl, Mussel-duck, Burrowduck, Barduck

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Wadla Dam site, Nr Nal Sarovar , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 09 ,Dec 2018

Remark : Probable first photographic record from in & around Nal Sarovar.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments