Gujarati Name : જળ સંતાકુકડી

Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : European Rail, European Water Rail, Western Water Rail

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 220

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments