Gujarati Name : રણ દશર્થીયુ

Scientific Name : Caprimulgus mahrattensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Sykes' Nightjar, Sind Nightjar, Sindh Nightjar

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nalsarovar , Ahmedabad

Date : 19 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments