Gujarati Name : મોટો ચડવો

Scientific Name : Esacus recurvirostris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Great Stone-Curlew, Great Stone Curlew, Great Stonecurlew, Great-billed Thick-knee, Great Stone Plover, Great Stone-Plover, Great Stoneplover, Oriental Thick-knee

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 64

Date : 28 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments