Gujarati Name : ખંજન

Scientific Name : Motacilla madaraspatensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Large Pied Wagtail, Large Pied-Wagtail, White Browed Wagtail

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Karai Syphon , Ahmedabad

Date : 17 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments