Gujarati Name : નીલકંઠી લુસીનીયા

Scientific Name : Luscinia svecica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Blue-throated Redstart, Red-spotted Bluethroat, Siberian Red-spotted Bluethroat, White-spotted Bluethroat, Turkestan Bluethroat (pallidogularis), Northern Bluethroat (svecica), Ladakh Bluethroat (abbotti), Central Asian Bluethroat (saturatior)

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 19 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments