Gujarati Name : ધોળી બતક, સફેદ મુરઘાબી, ઘવાલી મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Marmaronetta angustirostris

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Marbled Teal

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Baskau , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 800

Date : 23 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments