Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપેટ કોષી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus caerulescens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Indian White-bellied Drongo, Ceylon Common Drongo, White-vented Drongo (leucopygialis)

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Serenity Library and Botanical Park , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 6400

Date : 26 ,Nov 2016

Remark : It was chasing a White-browed Fantail flycacther

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments