Gujarati Name : નડી બગલો

Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Eastern Purple Heron

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 12 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments