Gujarati Name : શાહીન, કાળો શાહીન, F : ભેરી, શાહીન M: ભેરીબચ�

Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Peregrine, Peale's Falcon (pealei), Siberian Peregrine Falcon (calidus), Siberian Peregrine Falcon (harterti = japonensis), North European Peregrine Falcon (peregrinus), Eastern Peregrine, Shahin (peregrinator), Shahin Falcon (peregrinator), Shaheen (peregrinator), Shaheen Falcon (peregrinator), Black Shaheen (peregrinator)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 09 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments