Gujarati Name : સામાન્ય તુતવારી, નાની તુતવારી

Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Eurasian Sandpiper, Sandpiper

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of Ahmedabad, , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 12 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments