Gujarati Name : ગુલાબી, ગુલાબી ચકલી, ગુલાબી તુતી

Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Rosefinch, Scarlet Finch, Scarlet Grosbeak, Scarlet Rosefinch, Hodgson's Rosefinch

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Prathana Upvan , Ahmedabad

Date : 14 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..