Gujarati Name : નાનું તેજપર

Scientific Name : Glareola lactea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Little Pratincole, Milky Pratincole, Small Indian Pratincole, Little Pratincole

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 09 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Nice photo. This bird is definitely on my check list. The EXIF information that is displayed for photos should also include focal length.