Gujarati Name : મોટુ તેજપર

Scientific Name : Glareola pratincola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Pratincole, European Pratincole, Pratincole, Redwinged Pratincole, Red-winged Pratincole, Swallow Plover

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments