Gujarati Name : ખુમડી હોલી

Scientific Name : Streptopelia senegalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Laughing Turtle Dove, Laughing Turtle-Dove, Palm Dove, Palm Turtle Dove, Senegal Dove, Little Brown Dove, Indian Little Brown Dove

Photographer : Shrey Zala

Location : Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D5200

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 2500

Date : 22 ,Mar 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..

wow