Gujarati Name : સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Baya, Common Weaver

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Godhavi , Ahmedabad

Date : 10 ,Aug 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments