Gujarati Name : ચાષ, દેશી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias benghalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Indian Blue Roller, Northern Blue Roller (benghalensis), Southern Roller (indicus), Southern Blue Roller (indicus)

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Manipur , Ahmedabad

Date : 04 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments