Gujarati Name : ટપકીલી નાચણ

Scientific Name : Rhipiduridae Rhipidura albogularis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : White-spotted Fantail (albogularis), White-throated Fantail-flycatcher

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Prathana Upvan , Ahmedabad

Date : 11 ,Jan 2014

Remark : Rhipidura albicollis now a seperate Species as per the IOC World Bird List, It was formerly considered a subspecies of the white-throated fantail. it is now called the White-spotted fantail

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments