Gujarati Name : શિરાજ કાબર, ઘોડા કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres ginginianus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Bank Mynah

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments