Gujarati Name : કાસ્પિયન ધોમડો

Scientific Name : Larus cachinnans

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Yellow-legged Herring Gull, Black Sea Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Herring Gull, Pontic Gull

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 08 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Awesome