Gujarati Name : દરજીડો

Scientific Name : Orthotomus sutorius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Long-tailed Tailor Bird, Long-tailed Tailorbird, Tailor Bird, Tailorbird

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Vejalpur, Ahmedabad city , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 08 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments