Gujarati Name : શ્યામગ્રીવા ડુબકી, શિયાળુ નાની ડુબકી

Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Blacknecked Grebe, Black-necked Podiceps, Black Grebe, Eared Diver

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Vadla Dam , Ahmedabad

Date : 24 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments