Gujarati Name : ભગવી સૂરખાબ, બાહ્મણી બતક, સુરખાબ

Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Ruddy Sheldrake (male), Brahminy Duck, Brahminy Shelduck

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Adhana , Ahmedabad

Date : 19 ,Jan 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow