Gujarati Name : ચિલોત્રો

Scientific Name : Tockus birostris (Oryceros birostris)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Hornbills

Synonyms : Grey Hornbill, Common Grey Hornbill, Indian Gray-Hornbill, Common Gray-Hornbill, Gray Hornbill

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Manipur , Ahmedabad

Date : 10 ,Dec 2017

Remark : My first sighting in this area after a search of more than 2 years.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments