Gujarati Name : સાપમાર

Scientific Name : Circaetus gallicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Eagle, Short-toed Harrier Eagle, European Snake Buzzard, European Snake-Eagle, Serpent Eagle, Snake Buzzard, Turkestan Snake Buzzard

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Near Viramgaam , Ahmedabad

Date : 14 ,Jan 2015

Remark : It was somewhere from the road of Sachana, exact location difficult.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

lovely