Gujarati Name : લાલ ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Amandava amandava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Avadavat, Red Munia, Strawberry Finch, Strawberry Waxbill

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Manipur Lake , Ahmedabad

Date : 11 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments