Gujarati Name : મૌસમી ટીસો

Scientific Name : Buteo rufinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Red-legged buzzard, Longlegged Buzzard, Long-legged Buteo

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Near Sachana , Ahmedabad

Date : 25 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow