Gujarati Name : લીટીવાળી સુઘરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus manyar

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Manyar Weaver, Streaked Weaver Bird, Streaked Weaverbird, Striated Weaver

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Ahmedabad outskirts , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 28 ,Aug 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments