Gujarati Name : ખાખી માખીમાર, દીવાળી માખીમાર, ટપકીલો માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Brown-streaked Flycatcher, European Spotted Flycatcher

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Prathana Upvan , Ahmedabad

Date : 14 ,Oct 2013

Remark : A Passage Migrant. I have been sighting this species since last 3 years.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments