Gujarati Name : વિલાયતી ઝીણી ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Little Ring Plover, Ring-necked Plover, Little Plover, European Little Ringed Plover, Indian Little Ringed Plover

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 07 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments