Gujarati Name : કાળા માથાનો પીળક, શ્યામશિર પીળક

Scientific Name : Oriolus xanthornus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Asian Black-headed Oriole, Black-headed Oriole, Indian Black-headed Oriole, Oriental Black-headed Oriole, Ceylon Black-headed Oriole (ceylonensis)

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 140

Date : 27 ,May 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments