Gujarati Name : રાખોડી લલેડુ, સાત બેન , મોટું લેલાં

Scientific Name : Turdoides malcolmi

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Babblers

Synonyms : Great Grey Babbler, Great Gray Babbler, Large Gray Babbler, Malcolm's Babbler

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.010 s (1/100)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 17 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments