Gujarati Name : ગાજહંસ

Scientific Name : Anser anser

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Grey Lag Goose, Western Graylag Goose, Eastern Graylag Goose, Gray Goose, Western Greylag Goose, Eastern Greylag Goose, Grey Goose

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/7.6

ISO : 200

Date : 17 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments