Gujarati Name : કાળી ચકલી / દેવ ચકલી

Scientific Name : Saxicoloides fulicatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Black-backed Robin, Brown-backed Indian Chat, Brown-backed Indian Robin, Indian Chat, Black Robin, Ceylon Black Robin, Indian Black Robin

Photographer : Prakashchandra K. Solanki Pranay Vadgama

Location : Magarwada, Ta. Vadgam , Banaskantha

Date : 19 ,May 2020

Remark : Captured on coolpad 3505l mobile camera

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments