Gujarati Name : શિયાળુ રેત અબાલી

Scientific Name : Riparia riparia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Collared Sand Martin, Bank Swallow, Common Sand Martin, European Sand Martin, Eastern Sand Martin, Gorgetted Sand Martin, Gorgeted Sand Martin, Sand Swallow

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : Sant Sarovar dam , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 1250

Date : 03 ,Nov 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments