Gujarati Name : નીલપૂંછ પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Green-headed Bee-eater, Brown-breasted Bee-eater

Photographer : Dr Devendra Goswami

Location : gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON Z 6

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/12500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 19 ,May 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments