Gujarati Name : રાતાપગ, રાતાપગ તુતવારી

Scientific Name : Tringa totanus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Redshank, Lesser Redshank, Iceland Redshank, Eastern Redshank, Common Sandpiper, Teuke

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Sindhrot Check Dam , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 08 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments