Gujarati Name : સુરપાણનો પોપટ

Scientific Name : Psittacula eupatria

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Parakeets

Synonyms : Large Parakeet, Great-billed Parakeet, Alexandrine Ring-necked Parakeet, Alexandrine Ringneck Parakeet, Greater Rose-ringed Parakeet, Large Indian Parakeet (nipalensis), Large Ceylonese Parakeet (eupatria), Ceylon Large Parakeet (eupatria), Large Burmese Parakeet (avensis), Andaman Parakeet (magnirostris), Large Andaman Parakeet (magnirostris), Thai Rose-ringed Parakeet (siamensis)

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Pratapura lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 1600

Date : 27 ,Jun 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments